Privacy Policy

compteur pour site gratuit sans pub

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation ("General Data Protection Regulation") adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, we inform you of the following:

Privacy Policy and Computer Rights and Freedoms.

1. Identity of the controller:

The controller is Mr. JUNGELS Thierry, responsible for the website FRANCELORRAINECOLLECTION.FR.

2. Shelf life:

Your Personal Information is kept for a maximum of 3 years.

3. Collection of information:

You can visit our site without disclosing any personal information about you. You are in no way obliged to send us any personal information.

We collect information when you register on our site, when you log in to your account, make a purchase, enter a contest, and / or when you log out. The information collected includes your name, e-mail address, address, phone number.
In no case do we collect passwords such as those you use during your payments for example via Paypal or Stripe (bank cards). These operations happen directly with Paypal or Stripe who have their own secure system that is not visible to us.

In addition, we automatically receive and store information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware, and the page you request.

4. Use of information:

Any information we collect from you may be used for:

- Customize your experience and meet your individual needs
- Provide personalized advertising content
- Improve our site
- Improve customer service and your support needs
- Contacting you by e-mail
- Administer a contest, promotion, or survey

5. Confidentiality of online commerce:

We are the only owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another company for any reason, without your consent, beyond what is necessary to respond to a request and / or transaction, such as to ship an order.

6. Disclosure to third parties:

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who help us operate our website or conduct our business, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We believe that it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, alleged fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical security of any person, violations of our terms and conditions. use, or when the law compels us to do so.

Non-private information, however, may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Do we use cookies?

Our cookies improve access to our site and identify regular visitors. In addition, our cookies improve the user experience by tracking and targeting their interests. However, this use of cookies is in no way linked to personally identifiable information on our site.

8. Unsubscribe:

We use the email address you provide to send you information and updates about your order, company news on an occasional basis, information on related products, and so on. If at any time you wish to unsubscribe and no longer receive emails, do not hesitate to ask us. This will be done as soon as possible.
You can log into your account at any time and go to the "ACCOUNT" tab to view your main data.
If you have already made purchases from us, you will find your full details (the ones we needed to send you your order). Your name, first name, email, address, phone number.
You do not have to fill in all the boxes at the time of your registration. Your name and your email suffice.
Just as if you have already made a purchase and you have provided us with the information required for delivery, you can then at any time return to your "ACCOUNT" to modify or remove certain data concerning you. Your name and email only are required if you wish to continue to access all pages of our site.

The legislation allows you to request the rectification, updating, locking or deletion of data concerning you that may be inaccurate, incorrect, incomplete or obsolete.
If you consider that we do not respect our obligations regarding your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically by clicking on the following link:
https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

9. Consent :

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

The product has been added to your cart !

En naviguant sur ce site, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies pour vous proposer une navigation optimale et nous permettre de réaliser des statistiques de visites.OK